2011 VIR Entry List

March 25, 2011

{nomultithumb}

#

Flag

DriverSponsorsTeamChassis/Engine

#1

Ethan Ringel (R)
Windermere, FL RFR, AIM, Carbonix, Hoosier McLaughlin Motorsports RFR
Zetec

Nathan Morcom (R)
Australia Primus Racing VDRF06
Zetec

#3

Joe Colasacco
Greenwich, CT Auriana Racing VDRF06
Zetec

Steele Guiliana (R)
Australia Primus Racing VDRF06
Zetec

#6

Tim Paul
Mahopac, NY CellMark Paper
SOS Children's Villages SMR
GTP Motorsports VDRF02
Zetec

#7

Brent Gilkes (M)
St Thomas, Barbados 8000Inc Racing Lap 2 Racing VDRF03
Zetec

#8

Mark Defer (M)
Streetsboro, OH Defer Tire Polestar VDRFxx
Zetec

#10

Robert La Rocca (R)
Caracas, Venezuela IND VEN HP-Tech RFR
Zetec

Jonathan Scarallo
Hauppauge, NY GroupAWheels.com
Vredstein Tires Primus Racing VDRF01
Zetec

#21

Remy Audette
Quebec, Canada Dimension Doors
NOVATECH Audette Racing VDRF08
Zetec

#22

Giancarlo Potolicchio (R)
Caracas, Venezuela Duncan Batteries
IND VEN HP-Tech RFR
Zetec

#23

Gustavo Rizzo (R)
Brazil SAT LOG
PGR Alegra Motorsports VDRF02
Zetec

#25

Jeff McCusker (M)
Port Washington, NY Dotworks.com Company Motorsports VDRF01
Zetec

#26

Angel Benitez (R)
Venezuela Grupo Akkar
Punto Naranna Alegra Motorsports VDRF03
Zetec

#27

Craig Clawson (M)
Corning, NY Craigs Auto Sales
American Skyways Clawson Motorsports VDRF01
Zetec

#29

Ardie Greenamyer (M)
Louisville, KY Bidazzled.com AcceleRace Motorsports VDRF02
Zetec

#37

Chris Livengood
New Bethleham, PA Turn 1 Pro Sports Work Racing VDRF99
Zetec

#42

Bill Jordan (M)
Waterford Hills, MI J&F Painting Contractors Polestar VDRF06
Zetec

#51

Dan Denison (M)
Ann Arbor, MI Denison Consulting Polestar VDRF05
Zetec

#60

Mark Felsen (M)
Denver, CO Fones West Digital Systems, Lynx Wireless Front Range Motorsports VDRF02
Zetec

#67

Dave Weitzenhof (M)
Bath, OH ICP
Citation Engineering Weitzenhof Racing Citation
Zetec

#70

Tom Fatur (M)
Londondery, NH Martel Electronics GTP Motorsports VDRF03
Zetec

#71

Niki Coello
Waukesha, WI pouredfoundations.com Coello Racing
Afterburner RFR
Zetec

#72

Francis Kennette (M)
Belle River, ONT Bedrock Resources Kennette Racing & Restorations Mygale F2000
Zetec

#86

Jim Hanrahan (M)
Easton, MA Intrasystems
Crosshaven Racing GTP Motorsports VDRFxx
Zetec

#88

Tim Minor (M)
Fairfax, VA Automotive Specialist Center Ski Motorsports VDRF98
Zetec

#89

Rob Nicholas (M)
Marshall, VA K-Fast VDRF01
Zetec

#90

Robert Wright (M)
Old Chatham, NY Smith Barney ADSA/Wright Racing VDRF03
Zetec

#91

Kyle Connery (R)
Vero Beach, FL Connery Concrete CC Motorsport VDRF06
Zetec

#94

Al Guibord Sr.
Old Chatham, NY ADSA/Wright Racing VDRF01
Zetec

#96

Brian Tomasi
Elgin, IL Afterburner Race Parts Afterburner Racing RFR
Zetec

#97

Chris Gumprecht
Stanfordville, NY CG Racing RFR
Zetec


Entry list is tentative and subject to change. M = Masters Class R = Rookie